Links

April 2019 Show Results

Gauteng

Witwatersrand Kennel Club

31 March 2019 – Goldfields, Gauteng

Dane entries: 7 – 3 dogs and 4 bitches

Judge: Mrs Carmen Haller (Can)

Breed Results:

CC Dog: 402 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

CC Bitch: 404 Fairmoor Firefly Lane – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Junior in Breed: 404 Fairmoor Firefly Lane – Mrs L Beckmann

Best of Breed: 403 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Reserve Best of Breed: 404 Fairmoor Firefly Lane – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Puppy in Breed: 402 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

Working Group Results:

1st Best Junior in Group: 404 Fairmoor Firefly Lane – Mrs L Beckmann

4th Best in Group: 403 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

2nd Puppy in Group: 402 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

Show Results:

1st Best Junior in Show: 404 Fairmoor Firefly Lane – Mrs L Beckmann

 

Eastern Cape

Grahamstown & Districts Kennel Club

4 April 2019 – Port Elizabeth

Dane entries: 1 – 1 dog and 0 bitches

Judge: Lois Wilson

Breed Results:

Best of Breed: 258 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Working Group Results:

4th Best in Group: 258 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

 

Walmer and Suburban Kennel Club (1)

5 April 2019 – Port Elizabeth

Dane entries: 1 – 1 dog and 0 bitches

Judge: Mr Jose Arnaldo De Medeiros (Brazil)

Breed Results:

Best of Breed: 269 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Working Group Results:

2nd Best in Group: 269 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

 

Walmer and Suburban Kennel Club (2)

5 April 2019 – Port Elizabeth

Dane entries: 1 – 1 dog and 0 bitches

Judge: Mrs Connie Jarman (SA)

Breed Results:

Best of Breed: 264 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Working Group Results:

1st Best in Group: 269 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Show Results:

1st Best in Show: 269 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

 

Uitenhage Kennel Club

6 April 2019 – Port Elizabeth

Dane entries: 1 – 1 dog and 0 bitches

Judge: Mr Ginez Fernando Quiles (Brazil)

Breed Results:

Best of Breed: 272 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Working Group Results:

1st Best in Group: 272 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Show Results:

1st Best in Show: 272 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

 

Port Elizabeth Kennel Club

7 April 2019 – Port Elizabeth

Dane entries: 1 – 1 dog and 0 bitches

Judge: Mr Antonia Alves Capestrano (Brazil)

Breed Results:

Best of Breed: 258 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Working Group Results:

1st Best in Group: 258 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Show Results:

2nd Best in Show: 258 Ch KUSA Nat Puppy MBIS Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

 

Gauteng

Western Gauteng Kennel Club (2)

19 April 2019 – GKC Showgrounds, Bedfordview

Dane entries: 8 – 4 dogs and 4 bitches

Judge: Mr Steve Warry (Austria)

Breed Results:

CC Dog: 314 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

CC Bitch: 316 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Junior in Breed: 316 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

Best of Breed: 315 Gr Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Reserve Best of Breed: 320 Ch VomDanois Paddington Bear – Miss M Geldenhuys & Miss W Smuts

Best Puppy in Breed: 314 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Neuter in Breed: 318 Ch Fairmoor Call me Merlot of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys

Working Group Results:

1st Best Junior in Group: 316 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

4th Best in Group: 315 Gr Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

3rd Puppy in Group: 314 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

1st Best Neuter in Group: 318 Ch Fairmoor Call me Merlot of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys

Show Results:

Judge: Mr Peter Berchtold (Austria)

2nd Best Neuter in Show: 318 Ch Fairmoor Call me Merlot of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys

 

Western Gauteng Kennel Club (1)

20 April 2019 – GKC Showgrounds, Bedfordview

Dane entries: 8 – 4 dogs and 4 bitches

Judge: Mr Peter Berchtold (Austria)

Breed Results:

CC Dog: 333 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

CC Bitch: 336 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

RCC Bitch: 337 Fairmoor Call me Isobella – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Junior in Breed: 336 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

Best of Breed: 334 Gr Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Reserve Best of Breed: 336 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Puppy in Breed: 333 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Neuter in Breed: 338

Working Group Results:

1st Best Junior in Group: 336 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

4th Puppy in Group: 333 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

1st Best Neuter in Group: 338 Ch Fairmoor Call me Merlot of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys

Show Results:

Judge: Mrs Joy Huntley (Canada)

1st Best Neuter in Show: 338 Ch Fairmoor Call me Merlot of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys

 

Orion Kennel Club (1)

21 April 2019 – GKC Showgrounds, Bedfordview

Dane entries: 6 – 4 dogs and 2 bitches

Judge: Mr Michael Vorster (KZN)

Breed Results:

CC Dog: 315 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

CC Bitch: 317 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Junior in Breed: 317 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

Best of Breed: 316 Gr Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Reserve Best of Breed: 320 Ch Vom Danois Paddington Bear – Miss M Geldenhuys & Miss W Smuts

Best Puppy in Breed: 315 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

Working Group Results:

3rd Best in Group: 316 Gr Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

2nd Best Junior in Group: 317 Fairmoor Firefly Lane JM – Mrs L Beckmann

1st Best Puppy in Group: 315 Fairmoor Call me Bentley – Mrs L Beckmann

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*