Links

KUSA Weekend Results

FCI (CABIB) International Show (Host KUSA)

31 May 2018 – Bloemfontein

Breed Results:

Judge: Julija Aidietiene

Dane entries (Fawn/Brindle): 4 – 1 dog and 3 bitches

CABIB Dog: 57 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

CABIB Bitch: 59 Ch Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

Best of Breed: 57 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Opp Sex in Breed: 59 Ch Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

 

Kimberley Kennel Club (2)

1 June 2018 – Bloemfontein

Dane entries:  5 – 2 dogs and 2 bitches

 

Breed Results:

Judge: Meredith Clegg (Aus)

CC Bitch: 391 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

RCC Bitch: 390 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best Puppy in Breed: 390 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best of Breed: 389 Ch Vom Danois Paddington Bear – Miss M Geldenhuys and Miss W Smuts

Reserve Best of Breed: 388 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

 

KUSA Championship Show

2 June 2018 – Bloemfontein

Dane entries:  5 – 2 dogs and 3 bitches

 

Breed Results:

Judge: Louise Harris (NZL)

CC Bitch: 404 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

Best Puppy in Breed: 403 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best of Breed: 401 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Reserve Best of Breed: 405 Ch Fairmoor Must be Madison of Vom Danois – Miss M Geldenhuys

Working Group Results:

 

3rd Best Puppy in Group: 403 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

 

KUSA Winners Show

3 June 2018 – Bloemfontein

Dane entries:  5 – 2 dogs and 3 bitches

 

Breed Results:

Judge: Jonathan Mesach (IDN)

CC Bitch: 394 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

RCC Bitch: 393 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best Puppy in Breed: 393 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best of Breed: 391 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Reserve Best of Breed: 394 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

Working Group Results:

 

4th Best Puppy in Group: 393 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

 

KUSA Nationals

1 June  – 2 June 2018 – Bloemfontein

Judge: Brain Harris (NZL)

Dane entries:  4 – 2 dogs and 2 bitches

Breed Results:

National Puppy (NTLP): 232 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

National Dog (NTLD): 235 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

Working Group Results:

1st National Puppy – Working Group: 232 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*