Links

18 – 20 May 2018 Northern Tshwane KC and FCI Shows

FCI (CABIB) International Show (Host Northern Tshwane KC)

18 May 2018 – Johannesburg

Breed Results:

Judge: Mr M Anderson

Dane entries (Fawn/Brindle): 2 – 1 dog and 1 bitch

CABIB Dog: 53 Ch Gaitewau a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Junior in Breed: 54Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best of Breed: 53 Ch Gaitewau a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Best Opp Sex in Breed: 54 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Dane entries (Harl/Black): 2 – 0 dog and 2 bitches

Best Junior in Breed: 56 Saxony Kiss Kiss – Mrs SJ McKay

FCI Group 2 – Molossians Results:

2rd Best in Group: 53 Ch Gaitewau a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

 

Northern Tshwane Kennel Club (1)

19 May 2018 – GKC Showgrounds, Bedfordview

Dane entries:  7 – 2 dogs and 5 bitches

 

Breed Results:

Judge: Mr Oliveira (Port)

CC Dog: 364 Vom Danois Paddington Bear – Miss M Geldenhuys and Miss WJ Smuts

CC Bitch: 362 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

RCC Bitch: 366 Saxony Kiss Kiss – Mrs SJ McKay

Best Puppy in Breed: 365 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best Junior in Breed: 366 Saxony Kiss Kiss – Mrs SJ McKay

Best of Breed: 363 Ch Fairmoor Must be Madison of Vom Danois – Miss M Geldenhuys

Reserve Best of Breed: 362 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

Working Group Results:

Judge: Mr Oliveira (Port)

2nd Best Puppy in Group: 365 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

3rd Best Junior in Group: 366 Saxony Kiss Kiss – Mrs SJ McKay

2nd Best in Group: 363 Ch Fairmoor Must be Madison of Vom Danois – Miss M Geldenhuys

Northern Tshwane Kennel Club (2)

20 May 2018 – GKC Showgrounds, Bedfordview

Dane entries:  7 – 2 dogs and 5 bitches

 

Breed Results:

Judge: Mr C Hoeben (NZ)

CC Dog: 384 Vom Danois Paddington Bear – Miss M Geldenhuys and Miss WJ Smuts

CC Bitch: 382 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

RCC Bitch: 385 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best Puppy in Breed: 385 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

Best Junior in Breed: 386 Saxony Kiss Kiss – Mrs SJ McKay

Best of Breed: 381 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Reserve Best of Breed: 382 Vom Danois Mae West – Miss M Geldenhuys

Working Group Results:

Judge: Mr C Hoeben (NZ)

3rd Best Puppy in Group: 385 Toddington Ptarmigan – Mrs BA Harmer

3rd Best Junior in Group: 386 Saxony Kiss Kiss – Mrs SJ McKay

3rd Best in Group: 381 Ch Gaitewai a Falcon Flies of Fairmoor – Mrs L Beckmann

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*