Swartland Kennel Club #2
22 June 2018 – Malmesbury Argicultural Show Grounds
Breed Results:
Judge: Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)
Dane entries: 4 – 1 dog and 3 bitches
CC Dog: 287 Gatonford Galileo – Mr D van Wyk
Best Veteran in Breed: 286 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
Best of Breed: 285 Ch Fairmoor Must be Madison of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys
Reserve Best of Breed: 287 Gatonford Galileo – Mr D van Wyk
Group Results:
1st Best Veteran in Group: 286 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
Swartland Kennel Club #1
23 June 2018 – Malmesbury Argicultural Show Grounds
Breed Results:
Judge: Mrs Rose-Marie Cabion (WC)
Dane entries: 5 – 2 dogs and 3 bitches
CC Dog: 322 Gatonford Galileo – Mr D van Wyk
CC Bitch: 321 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
RCC Bitch: 323 Gaitewai Legally Blond – Mrs A Wait
Best of Breed: 320 Ch Fairmoor Must be Madison of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys
Reserve Best of Breed: 322 Gatonford Galileo – Mr D van Wyk
Best Veteran in Breed: 321 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
West Coast Kennel Club #2
23 June 2018 – Malmesbury Argicultural Show Grounds
Breed Results:
Judge: Mrs Janet Wang
Dane entries: 5 – 2 dogs and 3 bitches
CC Dog: 325 Gatonford Galileo – Mr D van Wyk
CC Bitch: 326 Gaitewai Legally Blond – Mrs A Wait
RCC Bitch: 324 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
Best Veteran in Breed: 324 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
Best of Breed: 323 Ch Fairmoor Must be Madison of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys
Reserve Best of Breed: 326 Gaitewai Legally Blond – Mrs A Wait
Group Results:
2nd Best Veteran in Group: 324 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
3rd Best in Group: 323 Ch Fairmoor Must be Madison of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys
West Coast Kennel Club #1
24 June 2018 – Malmesbury Argicultural Show Grounds
Breed Results:
Judge: Mrs Avril Ventress (GAU)
Dane entries: 5 – 2 dogs and 3 bitches
CC Dog: 307 Gatonford Galileo – Mr D van Wyk
CC Bitch: 306 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
Best of Breed: 305 Ch Fairmoor Must be Madison of VomDanois – Miss M Geldenhuys
Reserve Best of Breed: 307 Gatonford Galileo – Mr D van Wyk
Best Veteran in Breed: 306 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden
Group Results:
1st Best Veteran in Group: 306 Ch Durwardglen Exuberance – Mrs AD van Heerden